English (Pipes and Fittings)
anti-backflow device [correct]; anti-backsiphoning device [correct]; backflow prevention device [correct]
DEF: A check valve or other mechanical device used to prevent the unwanted reverse flow of liquids back down a water supply pipe into a well.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
antirefouleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif destiné à éviter le refoulement d'un fluide.