English (Information Processing (Informatics))
dump check [correct]
DEF: A copy of the contents of all the workspace associated with a job or process. If the job or process subsequently fails, it can be restarted at the point at which the dump check was taken.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
contrôle de vidage [masculine noun]
DEF: Copie du contenu de la mémoire de travail associée à un travail ou à un processus.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
verificación por vaciado [correct, feminine noun]; control de vaciado [masculine noun]