English (Trade Names; IT Security)
Checkpoint® [correct, trademark]
OBS: A trademark of Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
French (Appellations commerciales; Sécurité des TI)
Checkpoint® [correct, trademark, masculine noun]
OBS: Nom d'un filtre sécuritaire; il sera utilisé dans l'architecture future d'Internet.
OBS: Marque de commerce de Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.