English (Ship's Organization (Military))
rounds check point [correct]; time clock station [correct]
OBS: rounds check point and time clock station : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire))
point de vérification des rondes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: point de vérification des rondes : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.