English (Computer Programs and Programming)
readback system
OBS: read-back check : A specific check for accuracy of transmission in which the information received by an input device is returned to the sending point and compared with the original information.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
dispositif de lecture différée [masculine noun]