English (Work and Production)
changeover point
CONT: compulsory check point by the train crews before departing terminals and changeover points. If the end-to-end radio is not working the train will not leave the terminal.(This does not apply to changeover points)
OBS: change-over: conversion to a different function or use of a different method
French (Travail et production)
point de relève [masculine noun]
OBS: relève : remplacement d'une personne, d'une équipe par une autre dans un travail continu