English (National and International Security; Customs and Excise)
customs post-clearance
CONT: Our ultimate objective here is to do one joint security check at the initial port of entry and only do a customs post-clearance at the final point of destination.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Douanes et accise)
postdédouanement [masculine noun]
CONT: Notre but ultime, ici, est de procéder à une vérification conjointe au port d'entrée initial et à un postdédouanement au point de destination final.