English (Restaurant Equipment)
drain screen [correct]
CONT: Check that the lower drain screen is in position.
OBS: In a glass washer.
OBS: Please see the accompanying graphic from MDMWA-E on file with Data Base Management, Terminology Directorate, Hull.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
crépine de vidange [feminine noun]
CONT: Vérifiez si la crépine de vidange inférieure est à sa place.
OBS: D'un lave-verres.
OBS: Veuillez voir le graphique d'accompagnement tiré de MDMWA-F en vous adressant à la Gestion de la banque, Direction de la terminologie (Hull).