English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
liquidity test [correct]
CONT: Liquidity tests such as trends in working capital ratio, quick asset ratio, inventory turnover ratio, etc. which check for a decline or improvement in the company's basic financial position over a period of years.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
test de liquidité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les tests de liquidité tels que les tendances du fonds de roulement, du ratio de trésorerie, du coefficient de rotation des stocks, etc. qui examinent tout déclin ou toute amélioration dans la situation financière fondamentale de la compagnie pendant une période donnée.