English (Telecommunications Switching; Internet and Telematics)
integrated Ethernet switch [correct]
CONT: Each integrated Ethernet switch has firmware installed that will perform a power-on self test(POST) check when the switch is powered up along with the enclosure.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
commutateur Ethernet intégré [correct, masculine noun]