English (Rail Transport)
check register [verb, officially approved]
OBS: check register : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Transport par rail)
vérifier le registre [officially approved]
OBS: (...) et non consulter le registre des trains, tel que traduit dans UCOF, 62, 105 (...).
OBS: vérifier le registre : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.