English (Aircraft Systems)
filler hose
CONT: Check C. S. D. oil level at sight gauge & replenish as required.... Investigate cause of high oil consumption if it is indicated. Remove filler hoses, install protective caps & ensure that all safety devices are secured.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
tuyau de remplissage [masculine noun]
OBS: tuyau de remplissage : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.