English (Banking)
cheque order fee [correct]; cheque order charge [correct]; check order fee [correct]; check order charge [correct]
DEF: A fee charged by the bank to a customer for ordering cheques.
CONT: The account for which you are ordering checks will be charged for the check order. In the event the account does not have sufficient funds when the check order charge is processed, an overdraft service fee may be applied.
OBS: The preferred Canadian spelling is "cheque, "not "check. "
French (Banque)
frais de commande de chèque [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais facturés par la banque à son client pour la commande de nouveaux chèques.
OBS: Les frais associés à l'impression de chèques pour un compte de particulier varient selon le nombre et le type de chèques choisis.