English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Pensions and Annuities)
pension cheque [correct]; pension check [correct, see observation]
CONT: The Public Service Pension Centre is normally able to issue your first pension cheque within 45 calendar days after the date of retirement, provided that your personnel office has submitted the required information prior to your retirement.
OBS: The spelling "check" is especially used in American English.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Pensions et rentes)
chèque de pension [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En règle générale, le Centre des pensions de la fonction publique peut émettre le premier chèque de pension dans les 45 jours civils suivant la date de départ à la retraite, pourvu que le bureau du personnel lui ait fourni les renseignements nécessaires avant que l'employé prenne sa retraite.