English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
swing speed [correct]
OBS: (...) check centrifugal force by swinging the load at normal swing speed.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
vitesse de giration [feminine noun]; vitesse de rotation [feminine noun]
OBS: Vitesse à laquelle pivote la tourelle d'une pelle hydraulique.