English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
screw-in cap; screwed cap
OBS: FIST. Valve swing check screwed type(...) screw-in cap(42-08-569).
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
couvercle vissé
OBS: TECH, A4, 856, 1. On emploie l'expression couvercle vissé pour les clapets. Pour les autres robinets, on emploie "chapeau vissé".