English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Plumbing)
diagrammatic sketch
CONT: Diagrammatic sketch showing location of shut-off valves, check valves and test cocks.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Plomberie)
schéma de montage [masculine noun]
CONT: Schéma de montage des robinets d'arrêt, clapets de retenue et robinets d'essai.