English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
maintenance practice [correct]
OBS: Maintenances practices is actually a combination of the following sub-topics : Servicing, Removal/Installation, Adjustment/Test, Inspection/Check, Cleaning/Painting and Approved Repairs.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
opération d'entretien
OBS: Les Opérations d'Entretien sont en fait une combinaison des sous-rubriques suivantes: Entretien courant, Dépose/Pose, Réglage-Essai, Visite-Vérification, Nettoyage-Peinture et Réparations autorisées.