English (Aeroindustry)
run-up test
CONT: check for perfect seal-tightness of the filter during a run-up test.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
point fixe moteur [masculine noun]
CONT: vérifier au cours d'un point fixe moteur la parfaite étanchéité du filtre.