English (Air Transport)
end-to-end check [correct]
CONT: A ground radiated angle test signal is transmitted which may be used by receivers for an end-to-end check in a receiver test mode.
French (Transport aérien)
vérification de bout en bout
CONT: Un signal d'essai d'angle est rayonné au sol; les récepteurs peuvent l'utiliser pour faire une vérification de bout en bout sur un mode d'essai de récepteur.