English (Aeroindustry; Electrical Measuring Equipment)
built-in test circuit [correct]
CONT: Built-in test circuits throughout the HF-1 and HF-2 radio sets are used to provide a go/no-go operational check of the equipment.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
circuit d'essai intégré [masculine noun]; circuit de contrôle incorporé [masculine noun]