English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment)
bowl lift hydraulic circuit [correct]
OBS: If the scraper controls are of the hydraulic type, as will usually be the case, a bowl-carry check valve will operate automatically in the bowl-lift hydraulic circuit.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier)
circuit hydraulique de relevage de la benne