English (Lubrication Technology; Mechanical Components)
drip-feed oiler [correct]; drip oiler
CONT: The drip-feed oiler provides a visual check and a means of controlling the flow of oil by adjusting the needle valve.
French (Tribologie; Composants mécaniques)
graisseur compte-gouttes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On a cherché à régulariser le débit par différents systèmes (...) - Graisseur compte-gouttes : réglable en marche, son débit est visible et réglé par un pointeau.