English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
dual check valve [correct]
OBS: a fuel manifold dual check valve(...) is located at the junction of each boost pump discharge port and pump bypass.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
clapet anti-retour double