English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
opening pressure [correct]; relieving pressure [correct]; set pressure [correct]
DEF: Pressure required to begin opening the air-pressure protection valve, and the overpressure required to completely open the check valve.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pression d'ouverture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression résultant de la pression de début d'ouverture de la soupape de sûreté et de la surpression nécessaire à la levée totale du clapet.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
presión de abertura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión media entre la presión necesaria para que la válvula de seguridad empiece a abrirse y su abertura total.