English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
acceleration circuit
CONT: The acceleration circuit usually consists of a pump cylinder... an intake check valve... a discharge... check valve... an accelerating jet.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
circuit d'accélération
CONT: Le circuit d'accélération [est l'un des] différents circuits qui contrôlent le débit de l'essence.