English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
roller clamp [correct]
CONT: Pureflo Non-Vented Additive Set... with 0. 22 micron filter, non-vented spike, roller clamp, two "Y" injection sites, check valve and distal injection bulb.(Source : Cutter(Canada) Ltd., Calgary, Alberta).
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
pince à roulette [correct, feminine noun]; roulette de précision [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nécessaire à perfusion à prise d'air incorporée [avec] réglage du débit par une pince métallique (série Souplix) ou une pince à roulette ARDL (série Souplix K). (Source: Dictionnaire Freisz, 1983, pp. 47 et 55).