English (Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
helium pressurization system
OBS: Helium Pressurization. Each pod pressurization system consists of a helium tank, two helium isolation valves, two dual pressure regulator assemblies, parallel vapor isolation valves on the regulated helium pressure to the oxidizer tank only, dual series-parallel check valve assemblies and pressure relief valves.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
système de mise sous pression de l'hélium [masculine noun]
OBS: La seule matière qui ne se solidifie pas à la pression atmosphérique lorsque la température est abaissée est l'hélium qui peut rester liquide au zéro absolu en raison de fluctuations quantiques. Toutefois, la mise sous pression de l'hélium permet de la solidifier.