English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
inboard-flap emergency drive unit
CONT: Check the following :... leading-edge flap-control valve; inboard-flap power unit; inboard-flap emergency drive unit....
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
bloc d'entraînement de secours des volets intérieurs [masculine noun]