English (Airfields; Air Terminals)
automated departure control system [correct]
CONT: Passenger handling at Dubai has been enhanced with the commissioning last October of an automated departure control system... it is designed to provide multi-sector check-in and to allow the check-in agent to converse with several airlines’ reservations systems.
French (Aérodromes; Aérogares)
système automatisé de contrôle des départs [masculine noun]
CONT: Un système automatisé de contrôle des départs [...] est entré en service en octobre dernier. [...] le système est conçu pour assurer l'enregistrement au départ sur plusieurs secteurs et pour permettre au personnel de dialoguer avec plusieurs systèmes de réservation différents.