English (Baggage Handling)
baggage-sorting device
CONT: Outbound baggage handling :. study of check-in counters. study of baggage-lowering devices. study of baggage-sorting devices, etc.
OBS: AUBA, 1974, p. 7.
French (Traitement des bagages)
dispositif de tri des bagages [masculine noun]
CONT: Manutention des bagages au départ : . étude des banques d'enregistrement . étude des descenseurs à bagages, etc. . étude des dispositifs de tri des bagages.
OBS: AUBA, 1974, p. 7.