English (Baggage Handling)
baggage-lowering device
CONT: Outbound baggage handling :. study of check-in counters. study of baggage-lowering devices. study of baggage-sorting devices, etc.
OBS: AUBA, 1974, p. 7.
French (Traitement des bagages)
descenseur à bagages [masculine noun]; descenseur vertical à bagages [masculine noun]
CONT: Manutention des bagages au départ : . étude des banques d'enregistrement . étude des descenseurs à bagages . étude des dispositifs de tri des bagages, etc.
OBS: AUBA, 1974, pp. 7-8.