English (Pricing (Air Transport))
self-service check-in
CONT: Non-standard systems of ticket automation obviously have their uses, for example, in self-service check-in, departure control and an airline's internal revenue accounting.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
comptoir d'enregistrement du type "self-service" [masculine noun]