English (Railroad Stations)
destination handling
CONT: There are other responses possible which apply to Import handling. These will be mentioned in the chapter called Goods Check-in and Destination Handling.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
traitement à destination [masculine noun]
OBS: On peut recevoir d'autres réponses relatives au traitement à l'arrivée. Il en sera question dans le chapitre consacré à l'enregistrement et au traitement des marchandises à destination.