English (Flights (Air Transport); Air Terminals)
check-in counter [correct]; check-in desk [correct]
CONT: To signify the fact that the flight coupon has been checked, the Passenger Agent at the check-in counter is required to make certain entries on the flight coupon.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Aérogares)
comptoir d'enregistrement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est rappelé que la présentation au comptoir d'enregistrement ne peut être en considération que pour autant qu'il y ait un départ pour la destination considérée dans les six heures qui suivent.
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Terminales aéreas)
mostrador de presentación [correct, masculine noun]; mostrador de facturación [correct, masculine noun]