English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
common-use terminal equipment [correct]; CUTE [correct]
OBS: It is designed to overcome the problems that arise when several airlines use the same check-in counter at different times and want to have their own computer terminals installed in the limited space.
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
système CUTE [correct, masculine noun]