English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Tourist Lodging)
hotel voucher [correct]
DEF: A coupon issued by tour operator to cover payment for all specified prepaid tour features. Guests surrender hotel voucher on check-in and the hotel sends voucher and billing statement to tour operator for payment.
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Hébergement (Tourisme))
bon d'hébergement [correct, masculine noun]; chèque-hébergement [correct, masculine noun]; coupon-nuitée [masculine noun]; coupon d'hôtel [masculine noun]
DEF: Bon délivré au touriste par une agence, pour le règlement des dépenses d'hébergement.