English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Travel Agencies; Mass Transit)
reservation request [correct]
OBS: Each telephoned or wired accommodation reservation request should specify : guest's name(s), corporate identity, type accommodation, check-in date and day, check-out date and day, number of nights stay, rate, and payment plan.
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Agences de voyage; Transports en commun)
demande de réservation [feminine noun]
OBS: La demande de réservation [...] est faite: soit oralement [...] soit par écrit [...] soit par l'intermédiaire d'un ordinateur. Il existe [...] un système de réservation des chambres d'hôtels sur ordinateurs.