English (Air Terminals)
check-in station
CONT: Typical baggage systems to handle outbound baggage flow have a number of check-in stations where an originating passenger checks his baggage with an airline agent.
French (Aérogares)
guichet de dépôt [masculine noun]
CONT: [Le voyageur] stationne sa voiture, se dirige vers le guichet de dépôt pour ses bagages.