English (Air Terminals)
check-in position [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The location of facilities at which check-in is carried out. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: check-in position : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aérogares)
poste d'enregistrement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; guichet d'enregistrement [masculine noun]
DEF: Comptoir où s'effectue l'enregistrement des passagers. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: poste d'enregistrement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Terminales aéreas)
puesto de presentación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Lugar donde se encuentra el mostrador en el que se realiza la presentación. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: puesto de presentación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).