English (Airfields)
LOPAC system
CONT: ... data processing and control system which covers the whole procedure from flight opening, through passenger check-in, to close-out, covering in all up to 150 different airline and airport transactions.
French (Aérodromes)
système LOPAC [masculine noun]
CONT: Le LOPAC (Load Optimization and Passenger Control) est un système de traitement et de contrôle de données qui englobe toute la procédure de chargement des avions et garantit que les limites de centrage ne soient pas dépassées.