English (Air Terminals)
departures concourse [correct, officially approved]; departure concourse
DEF: The space between the check-in positions and the air-side waiting area. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: departures concourse: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérogares)
hall des départs [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; salle des départs [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Secteur situé entre les comptoirs d'enregistrement et la salle d'attente côté piste. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: hall des départs; salle des départs : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Terminales aéreas)
sala de espera a la salida [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: El espacio comprendido entre los puestos de presentación y la sala de espera en la parte aeronáutica. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: sala de espera a la salida: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).