English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
read and do [correct]
OBS: (check-list).
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
lecture et exécution [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.