English (Union Organization)
check-off clause [correct]
CONT: The employee proposed for exclusion will remain in the bargaining unit subject to the terms and conditions of the relevant collective agreement including the check-off clause...
French (Organisation syndicale)
clause relative au précompte des cotisations [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le fonctionnaire que l'employeur se propose d'exclure continue à faire partie de l'unité de négociation et d'être assujetti aux dispositions de la convention collective pertinente, y compris la clause relative au précompte des cotisations (...)
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Relations de travail.