English (Union Organization)
check-off assignment [correct]; check-off authorization
CONT: A check-off assignment is a signed authorization from the employee permitting a voluntary check-off.
French (Organisation syndicale)
autorisation de précompte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mandat écrit qu'un travailleur salarié donne à son employeur d'effectuer le prélèvement de sa cotisation syndicale sur sa paie et de la remettre en son nom au syndicat.