English (Social Psychology)
check-out exercise
OBS: Many groups end with a check-out exercise in which the man may assess the group's or his own participation or may simply have an opportunity to say anything he wishes.
French (Psychologie sociale)
phase terminale [feminine noun]; exercice terminal [masculine noun]
OBS: phase terminale (de la séance).