English (Launchers (Astronautics))
post-launch check; post-launch check-out
CONT: Orbital Imaging Corporation, has successfully completed the first phase of its post-launch check-out of their OrbView-2 satellite and ground systems.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
contrôle visuel différé [masculine noun]; CDV [masculine noun]