English (Merchandising Techniques)
self-service [correct]; self service
DEF: Service of customers or patrons by themselves(as in a restaurant, retail food market, or store) with payment usually made at a designated check-out counter.
French (Techniques marchandes)
libre-service [correct, masculine noun]; libre service [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service que le client assure lui-même dans certains établissements : stations-service, magasins, restaurants, etc; établissement où le client se sert lui-même.
OBS: Pluriel : des libres-services.
Spanish (Técnicas mercantiles)
autoservicio [correct, masculine noun]