English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Artificial Intelligence)
model checker [correct, noun]; model-checker [noun]
CONT: A model checker is a piece of software that exhaustively checks if the system satisfies [a given] property by visiting each relevant state of the system model.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
explorateur de modèle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif permettant l'exploration d'un modèle.
OBS: explorateur de modèle : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 1er janvier 2013.