English (General Dictionaries and Encyclopedias)
thesaurus [correct]
CONT: When a teacher suggests that a student paper be revised, the student returns to the computer, on which the paper was written, calls up the file, and begins to invoke all the available utilities used in revision, including the spell checker, the thesaurus, and grammar guide.
French (Dictionnaires généraux et encyclopédies)
dictionnaire analogique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Répertoire de termes synonymes, antonymes et connexes généralement présentés selon un ordre raisonné.
OBS: Le pluriel THESAURI, quoique assez fréquent, n'est pas recommandé par le Comité.