English (Computer Programs and Programming)
game program; gaming package; game-playing program [correct]
CONT: An early and very successful game-playing program is Arthur Samuel' s(1967) checker player.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de jeux [correct, masculine noun]