English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
stamp checker [officially approved]
OBS: stamp checker : Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
vérificateur de circuit de détection [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vérificateur de circuit de détection : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.