English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Electronic Publishing; Artificial Intelligence)
spelling dictionary [correct]
OBS: Not to be confused with the spelling checker which designates software that proofreads text by checking the accuracy of each word against the spellings of a spelling dictionary held in memory.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Éditique; Intelligence artificielle)
dictionnaire orthographique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec le correcteur d'orthographe qui est un logiciel de relecture vérifiant l'orthographe d'un texte saisi dans le dictionnaire orthographique déjà en mémoire.