English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
subject moiré [correct]
CONT: One of the most notorious of the “process” imperfections is moiré... Then we have what is known as subject moiré. This happens when a busy pattern in an image, such as a checkered fabric, interferes with or complicates the screen angles.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
moiré de structure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En simulant le motif de points réels, les utilisateurs peuvent prédire le moiré de structure ou de couleur.