English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
hand cranking control [correct]
DEF: A control for manually operating the machine, used mainly for checking adjustments prior to automatic operation.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
manivelle de commande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commande permettant de faire fonctionner la machine manuellement, principalement pour vérifier les réglages avant de la placer en mode automatique.