English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
voting premises [correct, plural]
CONT: Voting premises were generally free from electoral propaganda and procedures such as identification, registering, and checking and counting of the votes were largely followed correctly.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bureaux de scrutin [correct, masculine noun]