English (Sociology of Work)
quiet quitting [correct]
CONT: What is quiet quitting? Despite the name, it actually has nothing to do with quitting your job. It means doing only what your job demands and nothing more. Quitting doing anything extra. You still show up for work, but stay strictly within the boundaries of your job requirements. So no more helping out with additional tasks or checking emails outside work hours.
French (Sociologie du travail)
démission silencieuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La démission silencieuse, communément appelée «quiet quitting» en anglais, est un phénomène récent qui consiste à répondre aux exigences minimales de son emploi sans en faire plus.