English (Saving and Consumption; Banking)
unbanked [correct, adjective]
CONT: The word unbanked is an umbrella term used to describe diverse groups of individuals who do not use banks or credit unions for their financial transactions. They have neither a checking nor savings account.
French (Épargne et consommation; Banque)
non bancarisé [correct, adjective]
CONT: Or, le gouvernement de Hugo Chavez a voté une loi obligeant les banques à proposer des micro-crédits à ce type de population non bancarisé.