English (Artificial Intelligence)
data quality checking [correct, standardized]
DEF: A process in which data is examined for completeness, bias and other factors which affect its usefulness for an AI [artificial intelligence] system.
OBS: data quality checking : designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
vérification de la qualité des données [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Processus dans lequel les données sont examinées afin d'établir leur exhaustivité, leur biais et d'autres facteurs qui ont une incidence sur leur utilité pour un système d'IA [intelligence artificielle].
OBS: vérification de la qualité des données : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.