English (Testing and Debugging; IT Security)
fault-finding testing [correct]
CONT: ... checking whether the system satisfies its specification is conformance testing, whereas testing aimed at revealing faults is fault-finding testing.
French (Test et débogage; Sécurité des TI)
test de recherche de fautes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración; Seguridad de IT)
prueba de búsqueda de fallos [proposal, feminine noun]