English (Layout of the Workplace)
touchdown workspace [correct]; touchdown space [correct]; touchdown zone [correct]; touchdown area [correct]
CONT: Within a new agile working environment there are likely to be many different zones, and the newest is the touchdown area. This is a space which is designed to be used for short bursts of time only, usually no more than around an hour. For that reason, the touchdown area is mostly used by remote and flexible workers who are calling into the office to catch up or hand in work. It can also be used for meeting debriefs or quick catch ups, as well as checking emails.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
poste de travail à utilisation temporaire [correct, masculine noun]; poste de travail de courte durée [correct, masculine noun]; espace de travail de courte durée [correct, masculine noun]