English (Statistics)
checking of statistical data on a two way basis
OBS: checking of statistical data on a two way basis : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Statistique)
rapprochement bilatéral des statistiques [masculine noun]
OBS: rapprochement bilatéral des statistiques : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.