English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
through-bore gauge [correct, standardized]
DEF: A gauge for checking the bore diameter of the container.
OBS: through-bore gauge: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
calibre de débouchage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Calibre utilisé pour vérifier le diamètre de débouchage d'un récipient.
OBS: calibre de débouchage : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.