English (Correction and Proofreading (Printing))
proof [correct]
DEF: A test impression made for revealing and correcting errors, and for checking how a printing job is intended to appear.
French (Correction d'épreuves (Imprimerie))
épreuve [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Feuille imprimée avant le tirage servant à indiquer les corrections et à contrôler l'aspect définitif de la composition.