English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
brake release [correct]
CONT: Runway acquisition rates are such at most large airports that the pilot will not be allowed the luxury of applying full power and checking his instrument before brake release.
PHR: Brake release point.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
lâcher des freins [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] pour l'avion immobile au lâcher des freins, la composante de vent debout représente une vitesse propre Vp initiale, inexistante sans vent.
OBS: lâcher des freins : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
PHR: Point du lâcher des freins.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves)
suelta de frenos [correct, feminine noun]; inicio del recorrido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto en la pista desde el cual un avión que sale comienza su recorrido de despegue.