English (Library Operations; Types of Documentation (Library Science))
stocktaking [correct]
DEF: The process of taking stock by checking records of books possessed with copies on the shelves or records of books on loan.
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie); Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
récolement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vérification de la conformité des collections d'une bibliothèque avec l'inventaire.