English (Public Sector Budgeting)
tolerance checking [correct]
CONT: Tolerance checking is a system option which permits a margin of 10% or $1, 000 whichever is less, over that committed by the CIT(Commitment Input Transaction] form when processing a payment.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
vérification de la marge de manœuvre [feminine noun]