English (IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
remote attestation [correct]; RA [correct]
CONT: ... remote attestation is a security mechanism used to ensure the integrity of a computing system and its software components. It works by verifying that a system has not been compromised by checking its hardware and software configurations against a trusted set of measurements. The procedure for remote attestation typically involves three parties : the verifier, the attester, and the challenger.
French (Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
attestation à distance [feminine noun]
CONT: L'attestation à distance permet d'établir la confiance entre les [environnements d'exécution de confiance] et les entités distantes, ce qui permet une communication sécurisée.