English (Meteorology)
temperature gauge
OBS: temperature: Degree of hotness or coldness measured on one of several arbitrary scales based on some observable phenomenon.
OBS: gauge : An instrument for checking or measuring a particular dimension of an object.
French (Météorologie)
jauge de température [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de timbres détachables en papier adhésif qui virent au noir à une température déterminée.