English (Sales (Marketing); Inventory and Material Management)
inventory clearance; stock-taking sale; inventory sale
OBS: stocktaking : The action of checking or taking an inventory of goods or supplies on hand.
French (Vente; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
solde d'inventaire [feminine noun]; solde après inventaire [feminine noun]; liquidation du stock après inventaire [feminine noun]; liquidation après inventaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Lorsqu'un magasin écoule une partie de son stock après inventaire.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Gestión de existencias y materiales)
liquidación de inventario [feminine noun]