English (Plastic Materials)
rubber dressing
DEF: An elastometer base preparation which is applied to fabricated rubber products as a preserving agent against cracking, checking, hardening or other forms of deterioration occurring during storage, use or exposure to weather.
French (Matières plastiques)
enduit à caoutchouc [masculine noun]
OBS: Sur le modèle d'enduit à courroie.