English (Computer Hardware)
conditional checking [correct]; conditional check
CONT: Formatting and processing capabilities include : conditional checking.
French (Matériel informatique)
contrôle conditionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Comparer «assemblage conditionnel», «instruction conditionnelle».