English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Genitals)
stamp test [correct]
CONT: One of the methods for checking sleep erections is the stamp test of the use of a Snap-Gauge device.
CONT: This study compares the findings of multidisciplinary evaluation to the three-night use of the PotenTest, a standardized stamp test for the evaluation of nocturnal penile tumescence, in 174 patients. (In J Sex Marital Ther (UNITED STATES) 1990, 16 (3) p181-7, cited in MEDLINE data base.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Organes génitaux)
épreuve du timbre [proposal, feminine noun]