English (Computer Hardware)
analog comparator [correct]
DEF: A device that performs range checking on digital values developed by an analog-to-digital converter.
French (Matériel informatique)
comparateur analogique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
comparador analógico [correct, masculine noun]