English (Swimming)
scratch meeting [correct]
CONT: When a Scratch Meeting is held it shall be primarily for the checking of entries as to accuracy and for the receiving of known scratches and for the consideration of post entries.
French (Natation)
réunion concernant les forfaits [feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une réunion concernant les forfaits a lieu, son premier but est de contrôler les inscriptions quant aux erreurs possibles, et de prendre connaissance des forfaits signalés, et pour examiner les cas des inscriptions tardives.