English (Software)
on-line format checking; format checking; format check
CONT: UPL+ is a real-time interactive processing language winch is used to specify on-line format checking, editing and validation of data entered at a data terminal.
French (Logiciels)
vérification interactive de mise en forme [feminine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
verificación de formato [feminine noun]