English (IT Security)
object creation [correct]
CONT: Discretionary access control with ACLs [Access Control Lists] consists of an ACL initialization that accompanies object creation, DAC [Discretionary Access Control] access checking, functions and system calls for ACL retrieval and manipulation, format conversion, validity checking, and storage management. This extended version of DAC includes the library functions, system calls, and commands for manipulating ACLs.
French (Sécurité des TI)
création d'objet [feminine noun]