English (Management Control)
follow-up [correct, noun]; follow-up control [correct]
DEF: A supervisory function and activity of checking if an assigned task or work has been accomplished or completed by an employee or group of employees in accordance with instruction or request.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
relance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération par laquelle on relance un exécutant pour s'assurer que la mission confiée est menée à bonne fin.
DEF: Surveillance de la bonne exécution d'un travail en temps voulu.
Spanish (Control de gestión)
control de seguimiento [proposal, masculine noun]