English (Labour Relations; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
blacklist [correct, noun]
CONT: This information was transmitted by means of a list of names called the blacklist and, by checking a job applicant's name against the list, the employer could refrain from employing an... agitator.
French (Relations du travail; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
liste noire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] a pour but de fournir à tous les employeurs [...] une liste des militants syndicalistes afin que s'ils cherchent du travail l'employeur puisse [...] refuser de les embaucher.