English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
duplication of elector information [correct]; duplication of electoral information [correct]
CONT: ... Register staff will review the more than 3. 6 million changes made to the voters lists during the election, to ensure that only correct and verified data is added to the Register, and that we have an accurate understanding of what these changes were, and when and why they were made. This includes verifying codes assigned by returning officers against the type of changes actually made; reviewing the deletions of deceased electors to identify cases that were not correctly matched with vital statistics data, to improve matching rules; checking for other irregularities and standardizing addresses; and finding and dealing with duplications of elector information.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
dédoublement de renseignements électoraux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
duplicación de información electoral [feminine noun]