English (Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
automatic monitoring
OBS: The company will provide automatic monitoring equipment for checking the quality of the transmitted signal on the new Channel 4 television network due to go into service in the autumn of 1982.
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
contrôle automatique des émissions
OBS: La compagnie fournira un équipement de contrôle automatique des émissions pour surveiller la qualité du signal transmis sur le nouveau réseau de télévision canal 4 qui doit entrer en service à l'automne de 1982.