English (Operations (Air Forces))
performance checklist
CONT: Performance checklist such as airline pilots use before take-off to ensure they’ve checked all components of the aircraft for a safe flight.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
liste de contrôle [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: liste de contrôle : terme uniformisé par le CN.