English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
behavioural checklist [correct]
CONT: When using a behavioural checklist, the rater is provided with a series of descriptive statements of job-related behaviour. In this approach, raters are not so much evaluators as they are reporters of job behaviour. The rater simply checks the response category which he feels best describes the rates.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
liste pondérée des comportements [feminine noun]; liste de vérification des comportements [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Après avoir recueilli un certain nombre d'incidents critiques de la part de plusieurs supérieurs ou évaluateurs ayant une bonne connaissance du poste, les incidents sont utilisés pour construire des listes pondérées des comportements. L'évaluateur a simplement à vérifier les incidents attribuables à chaque subalterne.