English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Mental Disorders)
Schedule for Affective Disorders and Schizophrenia [correct]; SADS [correct]
OBS: Jean Endicott and The Research Assessment and Training Unit... Purpose : Describes psychopathology of the past week and current episode of illness. Used as an aid to diagnose and to estimate prognosis and severity. Description : Measure of recent psychopathology consisting of over 200 scales and many checklist items. Examiner rates items based on subject interview, case records, and clinical workup... Publisher : Biometrics Research/Research Assessment and Training Unit-N. Y. State Psychiatric Institute.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Troubles mentaux)
questionnaire SADS [proposal, masculine noun]; SADS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nous avons consulté des spécialistes de la Testothèque de l'Université du Québec à Montréal, du département de psychologie de l'Université de Montréal ainsi qu'un psychométricien, de l'Institut de recherches psychologiques de Montréal. Toutes ces personnes nous ont confirmé qu'il n'existait pas d'équivalent français pour ce test.