English (Citizenship and Immigration)
application requirements [correct]
DEF: A checklist of things to do once you have printed the application form [for a passport].
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
exigences de la demande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aide-mémoire des tâches à accomplir après avoir imprimé le formulaire de demande [de passeport].