English (Aeroindustry)
automatic bookmark [correct]
CONT: [The pilot can use the] automatic bookmark which returns the display to the exact page and line of the checklist after having switched the display to look at weather.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
signet automatique [masculine noun]
CONT: L'équipement comporte [...] un «signet automatique» qui permet au pilote d'interrompre les vérifications pour jeter un coup d'œil sur l'image radar, puis de faire réapparaître la checklist à la page et à la ligne indiquant les vérifications qui restent à accomplir.