English (Government Contracts)
documentation checklist [correct]
CONT: This checklist is illustrative of the type of documentation that should be included on the procurement file.
French (Marchés publics)
liste de vérification de documents [correct, feminine noun]; liste de contrôle de documents [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La présente liste de vérification indique le type de documents qui doivent figurer aux dossiers contractuels.