English (Personality Development; Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Human Behaviour)
personality inventory [correct]
DEF: A questionnaire or checklist which is usually answered by an individual about himself. It generally consists of numerous statements about personal characteristics to which the individual must respond, indicating whether they apply to him or not with "yes", "no" or "doubtful".
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Comportement humain)
inventaire de personnalité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce test mesure la personnalité en deux dimensions indépendantes l'une de l'autre : extraversion-introversion et névrosisme-stabilité.