English (Library Science)
full depository library [correct]
CONT: Full depository libraries receive all Government of Canada publications distributed via the Weekly Checklist. These libraries commit to preserving and maintaining a permanent collection of Government of Canada publications, and to providing inter-library loan service for some material no longer available from other sources.
French (Bibliothéconomie)
bibliothèque de dépôt universel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les bibliothèques de dépôt universel reçoivent toutes les publications du gouvernement du Canada qui sont distribuées au moyen de la Liste hebdomadaire. Ces bibliothèques s'engagent à conserver et à maintenir une collection permanente de publications du gouvernement du Canada et à fournir un service de prêt entre bibliothèques relativement à certains documents qui ne sont plus disponibles auprès d'autres sources.