English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
series detector hinge assembly [correct]; hinge assembly of a series detector
CONT: (Powder extinguishing system. In a checklist.) Replace fusible links in each series detector hinge assembly.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
assemblage à charnière pour support de détecteur de type série [masculine noun]
OBS: (Système d'extinction à poudre) assemblage à charnière pour support de détecteur de type série (ou de série) : équivalent obtenu auprès de la compagnie Prévention Incendie Safety First Inc., de Saint-Hubert.