English (Emergency Management)
runner system [correct]
CONT: General Readiness Checklist III. Incident Command System; Security and Access : External traffic control; Internal Traffic and Control : Tracking of patients, staff, volunteers, media; Communications : Organized runner system, Contact directory.
French (Gestion des urgences)
système de messagers [correct, masculine noun]