English (General Vocabulary; Security; Materials Storage)
recouping area
CONT: Survey for the safe storage and handling of hazardous materials. The checklist below is designed to help you survey your hazardous materials storage areas.... Is a "recouping" area being used for damaged/leaking hazardous materials worth keeping?
OBS: recoup: to regain, make good, or make up for something lost.
French (Vocabulaire général; Sécurité; Stockage)
zone de récupération [feminine noun]; aire de récupération [feminine noun]
OBS: récupération: Action de récupérer, de recouvrer: La récupération de la ferraille.
OBS: récupérer: Recueillir, pour l'utiliser, ce qui pourrait se perdre: Récupérer du matériel.