English (Statistical Surveys; Statistical Methods)
coefficient of agreement [correct]; agreement coefficient [correct]
CONT: To check interjudge reliability, we calculated coefficients of agreement for each pair of judges, for each item, for each checklist, and for all themes. A coefficient of agreement is the total number of agreements divided by the total number of coding decisions.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Méthodes statistiques)
coefficient d'agrément [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Généralisation du coefficient d'agrément de Kendall.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Métodos estadísticos)
coeficiente de coincidencia [masculine noun]