English (Mental Disorders)
Holmes-Rahe scale [correct]
OBS: Holmes and Rahe developed a 43-item checklist of "recent life events" and gave each one a numerical value in "life change units" based on its estimated impact as a stressor.
French (Troubles mentaux)
échelle Holmes-Rahe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plus un individu accumule les points suivant cette échelle de stress, plus il risque de tomber malade.