English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
task-oriented content [correct]
DEF: Classroom climate or curriculum in which attention and energy are centred upon satisfactory completion of a task, rather than upon social or emotional objectives.
OBS: That could be a brief videoclip, a two-minute minilecture or a task-oriented checklist.
OBS: Compare "task-oriented learning".
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
contenu orienté vers la tâche [proposal, masculine noun]; contenu axé sur la tâche [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec «groupe orienté vers la tâche» (MUTRE, 1975, p. 20) et «groupe concentré sur la tâche» (MUTRE, 1975, p. 21 et LAEVA, 1979, p. 74).
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
contenido enfocado a tareas específicas [masculine noun]