English (Spacecraft; Space Centres)
Satellite Preparation Manager [correct]; SPM [correct]
DEF: Responsible for the preparation, activation and checkout of the payload.
French (Engins spatiaux; Centres spatiaux)
Responsable de la Préparation Charge Utile. [correct, masculine noun]; RPCU [correct]
OBS: Projet Ariane.