English (Spacecraft; Space Centres)
satellite project manager [correct]; SPM [correct]
DEF: Delegates preparation, activation and checkout of the payload to the Payload Preparation Manager; preparation and execution of the orbit flight plan to the Orbital operation Manager.
French (Engins spatiaux; Centres spatiaux)
Chef de Projet Charge Utile [correct]; CPCU [correct]
OBS: Projet Ariane.