English (Information Technology (Informatics); Electronic Commerce)
guest checkout [correct]
CONT: It was once common practice to ask customers to register before moving into checkout, but … some form of guest checkout is now offered by the majority of ecommerce sites.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Commerce électronique)
commande en mode invité [correct, feminine noun]