English (Packaging; Sales (Marketing))
grocery bag [correct]; grocery sack [correct]
DEF: A... bag designed for customer use for carrying out multiple purchases from the checkout counter in a grocery(usually a supermarket).
French (Emballages; Vente)
sac à provisions [correct, masculine noun]; sac à épicerie [correct, masculine noun]; sac d'épicerie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sac conçu à l'usage des clients de magasins d'alimentation pour leur permettre d'emporter leurs achats.