English (Computer Memories; Records Management (Management))
local copy [correct]
DEF: A copy of a file stored in a user’s working folder on the local computer.
OBS: The local copy differs from the master copy if the local copy is changed since the last checkout, or if the master copy is changed by another user while the local copy is checked out.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Gestion des documents (Gestion))
copie locale [correct, feminine noun]