English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
electronic point of sale checkout weighing system
OBS: Title : Relating to the design, composition, construction and performance of electronic point of sale checkout weighing systems.
OBS: Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 7.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
système de pesage électronique relié à des caisses enregistreuses [masculine noun]
OBS: Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, p. 6.