English (Information Processing (Informatics))
control record [correct]
DEF: A checkpoint record used to initiate, to modify, or stop a control operation, or to determine how data will be processed.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
enregistrement utilitaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
registro de instrucciones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registro de punto de control, conteniendo los datos utilizados para iniciar, modificar o detener una operación de control o determinar la manera en que los datos serán procesados.