English (Computer Programs and Programming)
checkpoint file [correct]; checkpoint data set [correct]
DEF: A file, written at a checkpoint, that contains sufficient data to restart a job.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
fichier des points de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]; fichier des points de reprise [correct, masculine noun]; fichier récepteur de points de reprise [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
conjunto de datos del punto de control [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de datos que contiene los registros del punto de control [...] para reiniciar el programa.