English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Operations (Air Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
force rendezvous [correct, NATO, standardized]; group rendezvous [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A checkpoint at which formations of aircraft or ships join and become part of the main force.
OBS: force rendezvous; group rendezvous : terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
point de rendez-vous des forces [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; rendez-vous des forces [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Position où les formations d'aéronefs ou de bâtiments se rejoignent et deviennent un élément de la force principale.
OBS: point de rendez-vous des forces; rendez-vous des forces : termes et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas); Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
punto de reunión de las fuerzas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto de comprobación en el que las unidades de aeronaves o barcos se reúnen y pasan a formar parte de la fuerza principal.