English (Informatics)
Year 2000 certification [correct]; Y2K certification [correct]; Y2000 certification [correct]
CONT: The final quality review checkpoint to assure that a mission or mission critical computer-based system, as identified by the Environmental Chiefs of Staff and Group Principals in the Awareness and Inventory Phase, is Y2000 compliant.
French (Informatique)
homologation An 2000 [correct, feminine noun]; certification An 2000 [correct, feminine noun]; homologation A2K [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dernière étape du processus de vérification de la qualité par lequel on s'assure qu'une mission ou un système critique de mission désigné par les chefs d'état-major des armées et les chefs de groupe à la phase de sensibilisation et d'inventaire est conforme à l'an 2000.