English (Management Control; Quality Control (Management); Production Management)
control point [correct]; checkpoint
DEF: Moment or stage in which the quality or level of development of a process is verified.
OBS: checkpoint : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Gestion de la production)
point de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Control de gestión; Control de la calidad (Gestión); Gestión de la producción)
punto de control [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Momento o etapa en que la calidad o el grado de desarrollo de un proceso o producto es verificado.
OBS: punto de control: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.