English (Air Transport; Training of Personnel)
ground school [correct]
CONT: Pilots both inside the company and out, come to ground school to be trained on new equipment as well as to go through periodic checks to keep their equipment competency current.
French (Transport aérien; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
école de formation au sol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: école de formation au sol : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Capacitación del personal)
instrucción en tierra [correct, feminine noun]