English (Codes (Software); Testing and Debugging)
buggy code [correct]
CONT: Software developers may deliberately or inadvertently introduce unsecured and buggy code to the development pipeline. This could happen if they omit or improperly implement error handling and security checks.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Test et débogage)
code bogué [correct, masculine noun]; code entaché d'erreurs [correct, masculine noun]