English (Communication and Information Management; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
maintenance log [correct]
CONT: A maintenance log shall be kept on each simulator in which the daily readiness checks, unserviceabilities, rectifications and other maintenance activities are recorded and certified by the operator.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
registre de maintenance [correct, masculine noun]; livret technique d'entretien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un livret technique d'entretien doit être gardé à bord de chaque simulateur dans lequel les vérifications quotidiennes de bon fonctionnement, les périodes hors service, les rectifications ou les autres activités de maintenance sont consignées et certifiées par l'exploitant.