English (Quality Control (Management); Customer Relations)
recall depth [correct]
DEF: ... the level to which a recall is conducted (consumer, retail, distribution).
CONT: A firm is responsible for conducting "effectiveness checks" to verify... that everyone at the chosen recall depth has been notified and has taken the necessary action.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Relations avec la clientèle)
étendue du rappel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] niveau où le rappel se situe (consommateur, vente au détail, distribution).