English (Risks and Threats (Security); Air Safety)
canine screening [correct]
CONT: [The company] offers a patented advanced alarm resolution process that combines canine screening with technology for a layered approach, whereby a dog checks the cargo in the first step.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sécurité (Transport aérien))
détection par des chiens [correct, feminine noun]