English (Economics)
adjustment factor
CONT: A better option for countries with weaker checks and balances might be to combine price-cap regulation in which the adjustment factor is fixed with an agreement to share unexpectedly high profits on the basis of a prespecified formula.
French (Économique)
facteur d'ajustement [masculine noun]
CONT: Au Royaume-Uni, par exemple, les tarifs des services d'utilité publique sont assujettis à un tarif global fondé sur le taux d'inflation annuel minoré d'un facteur d'ajustement défini par les organismes de réglementation.
Spanish (Economía)
factor de ajuste [masculine noun]
CONT: Una alternativa mejor para los países con sistemas de contrapesos y salvaguardias menos sólidos podría ser la regulación de los precios máximos, para la que se establece un factor de ajuste fijo, sumada al acuerdo de compartir las utilidades inesperadamente elevadas según una fórmula preconvenida.