English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
checksum calculation [correct]; calculation of a checksum [correct]
CONT: Checksumming software relies on the calculation of a checksum of any executable on the system followed by periodic recalculations in order to verify that the checksum has not changed.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
calcul des sommes de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le calcul des sommes de contrôle repose sur les données du code à barres.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
cálculo de suma de verificación [correct, masculine noun]