English (Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
integrity checker [correct]
DEF: [A] program [that] reads the entire disk, computes some kind of checksum of the executable code in a computer system, and stores the checksum in a database.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
vérificateur d'intégrité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
verificador de integridad [correct, masculine noun]