English (Measuring Instruments)
correction device [correct]; servo feed-back device [correct]
DEF: A device which, in the light of the checkweighing results, automatically corrects the setting of the machine making up the loads upstream from the checkweighing machine.
French (Appareils de mesure)
dispositif de correction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif destiné à effectuer automatiquement en fonction des résultats de la pesée des corrections de réglage de l'instrument confectionnant les charges en amont de la trieuse de contrôle.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida)
dispositivo de corrección [correct, masculine noun]