English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
score [correct, noun]
OBS: The price will be based on the weighted average of first grade score white and coloured cheddar cheeses sold on the Belleville exchange on the date of production less six cents a kilo for 93 score cheese.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
pointage [correct, masculine noun]; notation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le classement du Cheddar s'exprime de façon abrégée par les points qui lui sont attribués pour le goût et pour la note globale. Le Canada 1 doit avoir une notation minimale de 39 (goût) et de 92 (note globale).