English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
cheese curd [correct]
CONT: Cheese curds are the fresh curds of cheese, often cheddar. They are generally available in retail stores operated at cheese factories throughout the countries of Canada and the United States [...] and Canada's provinces of Ontario, Quebec, and New Brunswick where they can be found in many grocery stores. [...] Cheese curds are a main ingredient in poutine, a dish in which cheese curds are served layered on top of french fires, and melting under steaming hot gravy.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
caillé de fromagerie [correct, masculine noun]; fromage en grains [correct, masculine noun]; fromage en crottes [correct, masculine noun, Quebec, familiar]
CONT: Le fromage en grains est un fromage cheddar caillé frais. Il est un ingrédient essentiel de la poutine. Il est également appelé fromage en crottes dans le langage familier, au Québec.
OBS: caillé de fromagerie : Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
queso en grumos [correct, masculine noun]; queso cuajado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] "poutine" es un plato de la cocina de Québec, elaborado con patatas fritas. [...] A las patatas fritas recién hechas se les echa queso cuajado (es indispensable que esté bien fresco) y se recubre la mezcla con salsa [...] que debe fundir el queso y ablandar las patatas.