English (Food Additives; Microbiology and Parasitology)
pimaricin [correct]
CONT: Natamycin [is a] class III preservative permitted on the surface of [some varieties of] cheese and cheddar cheese...
OBS: An antibiotic drug produced by Streptomyces cultures.
French (Additifs alimentaires; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
pimaricine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Antibiotique antifongique actif contre certains champignons cutanés responsables des mynoses.