English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
cheese company [correct]
CONT: State of Maine Cheese Company makes handcrafted Cheddar, Jack, Caerphilly and Fresh Cheddar Cheese Curd without the addition of preservatives or colorings.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
entreprise fromagère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la petite «marque fermière» devient une véritable entreprise fromagère, avec une gamme de bries (Meaux, Melun, Ville St Jacques...) et de camemberts.