English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
cheddar mill [correct]
OBS: When the cheddaring process is completed, the curd is passed through a curd mill which cuts it into strips about 1/2 inch square.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
moulin à caillé pour cheddar [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Curd mill/moulin à caillé (CBT-107, 1985, p. 93).