English (Morphology and General Physiology)
cheek [correct]
OBS: cheek : term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
joue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: joue : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.008 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
mejilla [feminine noun]