English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
cheek [correct, noun]
PHR: Spoon cheek and branch of a bit; full-cheek mouthpiece/snaffle.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
aiguille [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Embouchure avec aiguilles; filet à aiguilles.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
pata [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Pata de una embocadura; embocadura con patas.