English (Mammals)
rodents [correct, plural]; Rodentia [Latin]
OBS: An order of mammals characterized by a single pair of ever-growing upper and lower incisors, a maximum of five upper and four lower cheek teeth on each side, and free movement of the lower jaw in an anteroposterior direction.
French (Mammifères)
rongeurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; Rodentia [Latin]
OBS: Ordre de mammifères de petite taille, dont la dentition est caractérisée par l'absence de canines et la présence de deux incisives de forte taille à chaque mâchoire.
Spanish (Mamíferos)
roedores [masculine noun, plural]; Rodentia [Latin]