English (The Mouth; Dentistry)
buccolingual [correct, adjective]
DEF: In dentistry, referring to that aspect of the dental arch or those surfaces of the teeth in contact with the mucosa of the lip or cheek and the tongue.
French (Cavité buccale; Dentisterie)
bucco-lingual [correct, adjective]
DEF: En dentisterie et en stomatologie, se dit de la région (faces des dents et arcade dentaire) en contact avec la bouche et la langue.