English (Bones and Joints)
zygomatic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the zygoma.
OBS: zygoma : A roughly quadrilateral bone forming the prominence of the cheek and completing the zygomatic arch.
French (Os et articulations)
du malaire [correct, adjective]; malaire [correct, adjective]
CONT: La première question que l'on peut se poser à propos des fractures du malaire est la suivante : la fracture du malaire est-elle une fracture orbitaire?