English (Paleontology)
Mioclaenus [correct]
OBS: (...) Paleocene [mammal] mainly known from cheek teeth which are quite sharp cusped and similar to those of early creodonts.
French (Paléontologie)
mioclaenus [correct]
OBS: Mammifère carnivore fossile du groupe des condylarthres. (Il se trouve dans l'Éocène le plus inférieur des États-Unis.).