English (Skin Appendages; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Cycling)
saddle sore [correct]
DEF: A sore on a rider caused by the chafing of a saddle.
CONT: Riders who always get saddle sores on the same cheek may find that their leg on that side is shorter.
French (Phanères; Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Cyclisme)
plaie de selle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il a terminé quatrième du Giro après avoir aidé le leader de son équipe, Pvel Tonkov, mais fut ensuite incapable de faire le Tour de Suisse en raison d'un plaie de selle.
Spanish (Faneras; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Ciclismo)
herida de silla [correct, feminine noun]