English (Medication)
buccal tablet [correct]
DEF: A small, flat, oval tablet to be held between the cheek and gum, permitting direct absorption through the oral mucosa of the medicinal substance contained therein.
French (Médicaments)
comprimé buccal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comprimé généralement non enrobé à dissoudre dans la bouche où se libérera le principe actif par l'action de la salive du patient.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
tableta bucal [feminine noun]