English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
buccal surface of tooth [correct]; buccal surface of the tooth [correct]
DEF: The vestibular surface of the molars and premolars that faces the cheek.
OBS: buccal surface of tooth; facies buccalis dentis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
face buccale de la dent [correct, feminine noun]; surface buccale de la dent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face buccale de la dent : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: facies buccalis dentis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.