English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture); Landscape Architecture)
flowery pot
OBS: Containers of colorful annuals placed on the staircase which provide a cheerful greeting and a visual transition from garden to home.
French (Floriculture; Architecture paysagère)
potée fleurie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des produits de base utiles aux producteurs spécialisés en horticulture ornementale pour les potées fleuries et les plantes vertes.
OBS: Élément décoratif utilisé dans les jardins de rocailles ou les jardins paysagers.