English (Translation; Language Problems)
cheerful
CONT: For this purpose the best strategy is always to maintain a cheerful countenance and...
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
bonne contenance [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans cet ordre d'idées, la meilleure tactique consiste à toujours faire bonne contenance et [...]. (SAM 271)