English (Human Behaviour)
elevated mood [correct]
DEF: A mood that is more cheerful than normal, it does not necessarily imply pathology.
French (Comportement humain)
humeur euphorique [correct, feminine noun]; humeur exaltée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: euphorie : Impression intense de bien-être général, pouvant aller jusqu'à un état de surexcitation (surtout chez des malades mentaux ou drogués).