English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
basket toss [correct]
CONT: Basket toss. A stunt usually using 3 or more bases which toss the flyer into the air. Two of the bases have interlocked their hands. In the air the flyer [may] do any jump before returning to the cradle.
OBS: Often in cheerleading.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
projection panier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Projection panier. Type de projection impliquant 2 bases ou 3 bases (avec la base avant) et un spotteur (base arrière). Deux bases (les bases de côté) utilisent leurs mains pour s'accrocher les unes aux autres, en prenant les poignets. Elles forment ainsi une plateforme (un panier) sur laquelle la voltige débute le mouvement de propulsion.