English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
swallow-wort [correct]
OBS: A genus of plant of the family Apocynaceae.
OBS: swallow-wort : common name also used to refer to the species Chelidonium majus and to the species Cynanchum vincetoxicum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Cynanchum [correct, Latin]
OBS: Genre de plante de la famille Apocynaceae.
OBS: Cynanchum : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner ce genre.