English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white swallowwort [correct]; white swallow-wort [correct]; poison-rope swallowwort [correct]; white dog-strangling vine [correct]; swallow-wort [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
OBS: swallow-wort : common name also used to refer to the genus Cynanchum and to the species Chelidonium majus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dompte-venin officinal [correct, masculine noun]; dompte-venin [correct, masculine noun]; asclépiade blanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Apocynaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
vencetósigo [masculine noun]