English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Chelidonium majus extract [correct, see observation]
OBS: Chelidonium majus : This Latin name must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de chélidoine (Chelidonium majus) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de chélidoine [correct, masculine noun]; extrait de Chelidonium majus [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Chelidonium majus : Ce nom latin s'écrit en italique.