English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lateflowering goosefoot [correct]; late-flowering goosefoot [correct]; strict goosefoot [correct]; striped goosefoot [correct]; upright lamb's-quarters [correct]; white goosefoot [correct, see observation]; white pigweed [correct, see observation]; white-leaved goosefoot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: white goosefoot : common name also used to refer to the species Chenopodium album.
OBS: white pigweed : common name also used to refer to the species Amaranthus albus and Chenopodium album.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chénopode strié [correct, masculine noun]; chénopode dressé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.