English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spear-leaved orache [correct]; creeping saltbush [correct, see observation]; triangle orache [correct]; halberd-leaved atriplex [correct]; fat-hen [correct, see observation]; hastate orache [correct]; thin-leaved orache [correct]; lamb's quarters [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: creeping saltbush: common name also used to refer to the species Atriplex semibaccata.
OBS: fat-hen; lamb's quarters : common names also used to refer to the species Chenopodium album.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche hastée [correct, feminine noun]; arroche couchée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Amaranthaceae.