English (Fish)
ratfish [correct]; spotted ratfish [correct]
DEF: A silvery iridescent white spotted chimaera of cold deep waters of the Pacific coast of North America.
OBS: Family Chimaeridae.
OBS: Hydrolagus colliei (Lay and Bennett, 1839).
French (Poissons)
chimère d'Amérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Famille chimaeridae.
OBS: Hydrolagus colliei (Lay and Bennett, 1839).