English (Fish)
deepwater chimaera [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Chimaeridae.
OBS: Hydrolagus affinis (Capello, 1867).
French (Poissons)
chimère de profondeurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Chimaeridae.