English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
evergreen clematis [correct]; traveller's joy [correct, see observation]; traveler's joy [correct, see observation]; old-man's-beard [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: traveller’s joy; traveler’s joy: common names also used to refer to the genus Clematis and the species Clematis brachiata.
OBS: old-man's-beard : common name also used to refer to the species Andropogon eucomus and Chionanthus virginicus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
clématite vigne-blanche [correct, feminine noun]; clématite blanche [correct, feminine noun]; clématite des bois [correct, feminine noun]; clématite des haies [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.