English (Algae)
chlorella [correct]
DEF: Any of a genus(Chlorella) of microscopic, unicellular, green algae with spherical cells : several species are rich sources of protein, carbohydrates, and fats.
French (Algues)
chlorelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Algue verte unicellulaire d'eau douce, à cellule arrondie et dépourvue de flagelles.