English (Fish)
snoutlet crotchfeeler [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Chlorophthalmidae.
French (Poissons)
cran-tactile à muselet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Chlorophthalmidae.