English (Plant Biology)
spider chrysanthemum [correct]; spider mum
OBS: A variety of chrysanthemum.
OBS: Chrysanthemum... spider : the ray florets are long and tubular, usually more or less curved and twisted.
French (Biologie végétale)
chrysanthème-araignée [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme "spider mum" est une description horticole; il n'est pas un cultivar, et il n'appartient pas à la classification botanique.