English (Plant Diseases)
stem rot [correct]
DEF: A rot of stems of various succulent or herbaceous plants caused by any of several species of bacteria or fungi.
CONT: A wide variety of field, garden, and greenhouse plants including cereals, potato, tobacco, sweet potato, soybean, aster, carnation, geranium, chrysanthemum, and snapdragon are susceptible to stem rot.
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourriture de la tige [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Notion apparentée : fusariose.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
podredumbre del tallo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Producida por Sclerotium rolfsil.