English (Plant and Crop Production)
flowring period [correct]
CONT: Both Silene cucubalus and Chrysanthemum leucanthemum flowring periods could be used as phenological indicators of the 50 [percent] captures for the weathering generation...
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
période de floraison [correct, feminine noun]