English (Landscape Architecture)
pink garden [correct]
DEF: A usually private garden featuring flowers and shrubs in all tones of pink as a main theme line.
CONT: Jean promises to "revolutionize pink garden mums with an outstanding cushion growth habit, matchless flower color, excellent flower form and prolific flowering, "says Ed Higgins, Yoder's chrysanthemum product manager. What distinguishes Connie is a spoon-tipped daisy flower that is pink at the tip and gradually turns white as it approaches the center disk.
French (Architecture paysagère)
jardin monochrome rose [correct, masculine noun]