English (Botany)
pyrethrum; persian insect powder
OBS: Product derived from the plant Chrysanthemum coccineum, Chrysanthemum roseum.
French (Botanique)
poudre de pyrèthre [feminine noun]
OBS: Produit dérivé du végétal Chrysanthemum coccineum, Chrysanthemum roseum.
Spanish (Botánica)
pelitre del Cáucaso y de Persia [masculine noun]
OBS: Producto derivado de la planta Chrysanthemum coccineum, Chrysanthemum roseum.