English (Botany)
feverfew [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: feverfew: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Tanacetum parthenium(Linnaeus) Schultx-Bipontinus; Chrysanthemum parthenium(Linnaeus).
French (Botanique)
chrysanthème matricaire [correct, masculine noun]; grande camomille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: chrysanthème matricaire : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Tanacetum parthenium (Linnaeus) Schultx-Bipontinus; Chrysanthemum parthenium (Linnaeus).
Spanish (Botánica)
botón de plata [masculine noun]; magarza [feminine noun]; matricaria [feminine noun]; Chrysanthemum parthenium [Latin]; Pyrethrum parthenium [Latin]