English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
chrysanthemum [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant genus of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: chrysanthemum : common name also used to refer to the species Chrysanthemum x morifolium.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chrysanthème [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Genre de plantes de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: chrysanthème : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Chrysanthemum x morifolium.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
crisantemo [masculine noun]