English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
bidentate leaf beetle [correct, noun]
OBS: An insect of the family Chrysomelidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
calligraphe bidenté [correct, masculine noun]; calligraphe du bident [masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Chrysomelidae.