English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
goldenrod tortoise beetle [correct]; goldenrod leaf miner [correct]; goldenrod leafminer [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Chrysomelidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
casside des verges d'or [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Chrysomelidae.