English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
gold-winged leaf beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Chrysomelidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
chrysomèle à élytres d'or [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Chrysomelidae.