English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology; Television (Radioelectricity))
clean still
CONT: Clean still produces clear images during freeze frame, slow motion and frame-by-frame advance on quality tape originally recorded on your camcorder or VCR.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
ralenti/arrêt ultra-net [masculine noun]
CONT: Ralenti/arrêt ultra-net : pour des arrêts sur image, des ralentis et des images par images nets à partir de bandes de qualité enregistrées avec un caméscope ou un magnétoscope.