English (Nuclear Plant Safety)
compliance inspection [correct]
DEF: An inspection conducted by the CNSC [Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission] to ensure that leak tests have been performed on schedule, and that licence conditions and the CNSC regulations are being followed.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
inspection de conformité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inspection réalisée par la CCSN [Commission canadienne de sûreté canadienne] pour vérifier si des essais d'étanchéité ont été effectués suivant un échéancier, et si les conditions de permis et les règlements de la CCSN ont été respectés.